Results

 2021   RESULTS     (p)  Permit
 GALLMAN, MS – April 30/May 1                                                             Bareback – 1.  Luke Thrash   $399.00                                                                Calf Roping – 1. Cyrus Marsaw 86      2. Austin Davis 8.8 $312              3. Bart Brunson  9.4  $208.00                                                                    Breakaway – 1/2. Mollie Rae Kinchen / Aldyn Ashton   2.5   $524.50 3. Audrey Corley   2.6   $376.35         4. A Jae Griffin   2.7   $277.31 5/6 Brooke Ladner / Kaylee Tralor    2.8    $138.50                              Team Roping – 1. Bart Brunson/Wes Brunson   5.0   $927.91                   2.   Clarke Gordon/Preston Day   5.9   $767.93                                             3.   Steve Kinchen/Bryce Graves   6.9   $607.04                                            4.  Justin Johnson/Rowdy Lee (p)    7.8    $447.96                                          5.  Jay Hodge/Richey Sullivan   9.5  $287.97                                                      6 . Colt Pierce/Jeff Pierce    11.1    $159.98                                              Barrels – 1. Presley Smith (p)   16.472   $782.30                                           2.  Cara Beth Calhoun   16.536   $647.42                                                          3.  Wendy Warren   16.821   $512.54                                                                      4.  Gracie Guillory  16.987  $377.66                                                                    5.  Leah Thompson  16.993  $242.78                                                                    6.  Karrigan Cagley  17.029   $137.88                                                                      All Around – Bart Brunson         Payout-                                                        Judges:  Chuck Sullivan/Richard McMahon                                                Timers: DeShannon Davis/Taylor McNair                                                    Bull Fighters: James Haley/Justin Boone                                                Secretary – Donna Austin                                                                                        Pickup Men: Shelby Bearden/Justin Pender/Jason Huffman              Arena Director: Shelby Bearden      Committee: Copiah County 4-H

COLUMBIA RODEO
MARCH 12 & 13    2021

BAREBACK: 1. Luke Thrash   76   $491. 00                                                          SADDLE BRONC:  1.  Buddy Monk    73    $350.40
TIE DOWN:      1. Ryder Ladner  9.8  $588.40                                                      2.  Stone Reeves  10.4       $353.04                                                                              3.  Shane Overby (SPRA) 11.2     $235.36   
BREAKAWAY:      1. Blythe Odom  3.3  $588.12
2. Ashton Cooper  3.4     $486.72
3. A Jae Griffin   3.5     $385.32
4/5. Mary Grayson Martin  3.8     $233.22
4/5.  Candy Parkinson           3.8     $233.22
6.   Brooke Ladner   4.1     $101.40
STEER WRESTLING      1.   JT Ellison      8.7  $594.40    -SPRA
TEAM ROPING:    1.  Clark Gordon/Ryon Ramsey  6.10   $644.23        2/3      Rangle Pittman/Roper Pittman  7.4     $477.50                                  2/3      Rowdy Lee  (p)  /Shane Overby (SPRA)     7.4    $477.50                  4.  Ryder Ladner/Tanner Brown  7.8    $311/01                                                5.  Shane Overby (spra) /Rowdy Lee (P)  10.4     $199.93                             6.   Kolby Sanchez  (p)/Bryce Graves  11.4    $111.07
BARRELS:     1.    Ashley Sherman  15.668     $925.91
2. Grace Guillory   15.778      $766.27
3. Kristina Greene   15.855   $606.63
4. Kinsley Sullivan   15.872   $446.99
5. Beth Ellzey  (p)   15.888      $287.35
6. Darlene Moran   (p)  15.910    $159.64
Bulls:    1. Chance McDaniel (SPRA)    83    $544.80   
Total Pay Out: $13,417.47
Announcer:  Adam Gibbs
Secretary:  Donna Austin
Timers: DeShannon Davis /Taylor McNair
Judges: Jeremy Sherman  /  Chuck Sullivan
Pick up: Jason Huffman /  Shelby Bearden
BullFighters:  (Whitebird ) James Haley / Justin Boone
Clown:  Dusty Myers              Arena Director: Shelby Bearden