Results

2019 RESULTS

If you find that you have participated in a rodeo and you are not marked leave a message at 601-857-5550
I do not always get the draws sent to me and I may not have you posted. I will verify.

Brookhaven MS
Bareback – 1. Luke Thrash 79 $436.00
Calf Roping: 1. Marcus Theriot (NCPRA) 8.0 $527.36
2. Cole Curry 8.8 $395.52
3. Tanner Brown 9.5 $263.68
4. Cody McMahon 10.2 $131.84
Breakaway – 1.  Christi Brunson 2.6 $432.45
2. Abby Berry 2.9 $357.89
3. Jada Gibbs 3.1 $283.33
4. Leah Thompson 3.5 $208.77
5. Rachel Wilson (p) 3.6   $134.20
6. Sara Burks, Candy Parkinson, Dylan Tralor  3.8    $24.66

Saddle Bronc- 1. Buddy Monk 72 $436.00
Steer Wrestling – 1. Pacey McBride (NCPRA) 6.4 $540.80
Team Roping – 1. Dillon Green/Jordan Hannah (p) 5.52 $771.05
2/3. Cole Thomas/Jordan Hannah (p)
Shane Overby/Marcus Theriot (NCPRA) 5.9 $571.64

4. Rustin Ferguson/Preston Day 6.3 $372.23
5. Koby Sanchez/Zeb Corkern (p) 6.5 $239.29
6. Cole Thomas/Cole Curry 6.9 $132.94
Barrels- 1. Kasidi Smart (NCPRA) 14.451 $620.37
2. Bobbi Lynn Bond 14.628 $513.40
3. Ashley Sherman 14.704 $406.45
4. Blaise Bercegeay (p) 14.742 $299.49
5. Summer Williams (NCPRA) 14.844 $192.53
6. Jadi Gibbs 14.869 $106.96
Bulls – no rides
Announcer: Matt Rich Judges: Richard Izard/Chuck Sullivan
Timer: DeShannon Davis/Judy Izard

Secreatry: Donna Austin Bullfighter: Justin Boone/James Haley Pickup: Shelby Bearden/Jason Huffman
All Around: Cole Curry – $528.46  Payout:  $11678.60
Stock Contractor: Bearden Pro Rodeo

OAK GROVE RODEO
Bareback – 1. Luke Thrash 72 $622.00
Calf Roping – 2. Polo Bacque 10.9 $400.00 4. Sean Porter 11.2 $133.00
Team Roping – 2. Stran Smith hrd 7.8 $255.00
OAK GROVE – THURSDAY NIGHT
Bulls – 2. Cross Dunn 78 $405.52
GALLMAN, MS
May 3 & 4

Bareback: 1. Alex Lockhart 78 $282.00    2. Luke Thrash 69 $188.00
Saddle Bronc: 1. Scott Davis 81 $218.00
Calf Roping: 1. Sean Porter 9.2 $551.20     2. Wyatt McCann 9.3 $389.12       3. Cyrus Marsaw 10.0 $220.48
Breakaway: 1. Blair Bryant 2.5 $389.12   2. Abby Berry 2.5 $389.12 3. Christi Brunson 3.1 $194.56
Steer Wrestling: 1. Trey Austin 4.3 $540.80
Team Roping: 1. Justin Johnson/Wes Brunson   4.7 $677.44
2. Shane Overby/Chase Graves   6.8 $560.64
3. TD Ramsey/Ryon Ramsey   7.6 $443.84
4. Cody Carr/Jadi Gibbs   8.4 $268.64
5. Cody Carr/John Perry   8.4 $268.64
6. Rivers Irby/Hunter Crawford   9.9 $116.80
Barrels: 1. Clara Herring 15.330 $470.03
2. Heather Thomas 15.441 $388.99
3. Gracie Miles 15.458 $307.95
4. Sarah Phillips 15.676 $226.91
5. Kameron Ward 15.694 $145.87   6. Leann Sims 15.714 $81.04
Bulls: 1. Kyle Lea 86 $384.00   2. Blake Odom 82 $256.00
Announcer: Matt Rich Judges: Richard Izard/Chuck Sullivan Secretary: Donna Austin
Timers: DeShannon Davis/Judy Izard
Bull Fighters: James Haley/Justin Boone
Pickup: Shelby Bearden/Jason Huffman Total Payout: $10,236.79
CLEVELAND, MS
April 13

Bareback – Luke Thrash   77   $218.00
Calf Roping – 1. Austin Davis   14.1   $627.00
Breakaway – 1. Christi Brunson   4.6   $541.00
Team Roping
1. Cole Thomas/Jeff Pierce             6.3   $466.00
2. Stran Smith/Preston Day            6.8   $310.00
Barrels
1. Mary Grayson Martin   13.924   $465.00
2. Sarah Phillips                      14.084  $279.00
3. Haleigh McNeil                  14.303  $185.00
MILTON, FL
APRIL 6
Bareback – 1. Jordan Brown   75   $402.00
Calf Roping – 1. Austin McDougal   11.7   $627.20
Breakaway – 1. Holly Ladner   2.9   $756.80
Team Roping
1/2 Joey Carpenter/Casey Cox    6.9   $435.76
1/2 Bubba Barlow/Jeff Pierce       6.9   $435.76
3. Corey Owen/Casey Cox             7.0   $275.22
4. Ryan Pope/Jesse Cook                7.1   $229.35
5. Charlie Day/Zak Dobbins         7.5   $152.90
Barrels
1. Erica Nelson              14.176   $545.20
2. Maggie Rae Smith 14.232   $451.20
3. Taylor Gatwood     14.243   $357.20
4. Lauren Pringle        14.267   $263.20
5. Laci Bellew                14.365   $169.20
6. Leslie Crotwell       14.425   $   94.00
MILTON, FL
APRIL 5
Bareback 1. Trey Moore   75   $436.
Calf Roping 1.  Austin McDougal   15.3   $540.80
Breakaway – 1. Christi Puge   3.4    $402.24
2. Briana Stuckey   13.0 $268.16
Team Roping
1. Kaston Peavey/Zak Dobbins    6.3   $548928
2. Kaston Peavey/Jesse Cook       6.7   $382.25
3. Tanner/Bryce Graves                   7.0   $275.22
4. Ethan Dicks/Randall Pringle    8.5   $229.35
5. Joey Carpenter/Bubba Bozeman 9.54 $152.90
Barrel
1. Kaleigh Grammer   14.505   $495.09
2. Beth Elzey                    14.506   $409.73
3. Caitlin Crowell         14.570   $324.37
4. Madison Overby      14.619   $239.00
5. Haleigh McNeil        14.624   $153.65
6. Zoey Carpenter       14.647   $  85.36
Announcer-Austin Williams Judges-James Bearden/Shelby Bearden Timers-Chelsea Moore/DeShannon Davis
Pick up Lee Aust/Justin Griffin Clown-Carson Kitaif
Hurley, MS
March 16
Calf Roping
1. Cole Curry   9.8     $697.20
Breakaway
3. Brooke Ladner 2.6 $268.11
Team Roping
1. Mason Theriot     5.3    $639.66
2. Mason Theriot     5.6    $365.52
4. Cole Thomas/Jeff Pierce   11.8   $152.30 each
COLUMBIA, MS          Membership Rodeo
January 5, 2019
CALF ROPING 1. Ryder Ladner   8.9 $454   2. Sean Porter 9.4 $303
BREAKAWAY 1. Brooke Ladner   2.1 $493   2. Jada Gibbs 2.9 $370
3. Lindsey Pender 3.3 $246   4. Jennifer Lege   3.6 $123
Team Roping – each 1. Frank Graves/Cole Curry  4.5   $575
2. Ryder Ladner/Chases Graves   4.8  $449
3. Brandon Jarreau/Tanner Brown   5.1   $324
4. Bart Brunson/Wes Brunson   5.4   $270
5. Justin Johnson/Trace Porter   6.0  $180
Barrels 1. Rylee Jo Maryman   15.846  $470
2. Jana Browning  15.902 $389
3. Heather Thomas   15.998   $308
4. Mary Martin  16.007   $227
5. Karley Keyes 16.043   $146
6. Lindsey Pender 16.066  $81
Bulls 1. Cross Dunn  77  $343
Total Payout: $7778    All Around: Ryder Ladner $903
Judges:Carey Cooper/Chuck Sullivan
Secretary:Jane Cooper Timers: DeShannon Davis/Taylor McNair Announcer:Seth Maxie
Pickup: Justin Pender Bull Fighters:James Haley/